Black Poplar (Pioppino) Agrocybe aegerita Gourmet Mushroom Liquid Culture

$5.00 $10.00


Video Tutorial:
https://youtu.be/qtVMbJf60Pk

This mushroom species is used in gourmet dishes, it is NON ACTIVE!*

Scientific Name: Agrocybe aegerita

Common Names: Black Poplar, Velvet Pioppini

Fruiting Temp: 45-55° F
Fruiting Humidity: 85%-90%

Includes 12ml liquid culture syringe + sterile needle

Recommended use: Use the syringe to inoculate your own liquid culture media to expand the mycelium into many syringes worth.

Storage: Can be left at room temperature for up to 6 months, and refrigerated for longer than 1 year.

Really good genetics, they really do thrive.


Took to LQ quickly, seemingly strong genetics. Haven’t grown it out yet though.


Thank you again for the great product!!


Item as described, no issues at all.


Great quality, matched description and shipping was fast


Legal imprint